Loading Events

← Back to Events

Penny Volker

Upcoming Events

May 2018

COLLEGE | L6 Contact Period

May 23 @ 7:05 am - 8:00 am
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Student Council Meeting

May 23 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
Find out more »

PREP | Soccer Gr 3A v Hellenic

May 23 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Football vs Lomagundi

May 23 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

SJC's U14A, U15A, U16A, 1st and 2nd

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Volleyball: U20 Harare International School

May 23 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Squash vs Hellenic

May 23 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

SJC's A/B/C/E vs Hellenic A/B/C/D

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Chess: Convent (TBC)

May 23 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
TBC
Find out more »

COLLEGE | National Benchmark Tests: Upper 6th Form, All Day

May 24 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Rugby: 1st Game Rugby Meeting

May 24 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Hockey vs Prince Edward

May 24 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

U16A, U15A, U14A(Away) 1st, 2nd (Home)

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Squash SJC vs Arundel

May 24 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

SJC C/E vs Arundel A/B

Find out more »

COLLEGE | PUBLIC HOLIDAY

May 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Football

May 25 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St George’s Harare, Zimbabwe + Google Map

St George’s U20 Hammer and Tongues Football Tournament

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Series 12 Classical Concert TBC

May 25 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Shona: Great Zimbabwe Trip

May 26 @ 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
masvingo Masvingo, Zimbabwe + Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Football

May 26 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St George’s Harare, Zimbabwe + Google Map

St George’s U20 Hammer and Tongues Football Tournament

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Series 12 Classical Concert TBC

May 27 @ 11:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Grade 6 Ruzawi Visit

May 28 @ 7:30 am - 9:30 am

Venue is the Kolbe Room & the Da Vinci Centre

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Impact: 10.00am (Hall)

May 29 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey Colts A – E v Ruzawi

May 29 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 1st v Alex Park

May 29 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 2nd v Borrowdale 1st

May 29 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 3rd v Pathway 1st

May 29 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby SJP 4th v SJP 5ths (9 aside)

May 29 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Bridge vs Westridge

May 29 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Squash vs Peterhouse

May 29 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Peterhouse Marondera, Zimbabwe + Google Map

SJC'S A/B vs Peterhouse A/B

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Upper 6 Contact Period

May 30 @ 7:05 am - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey 1st – 4th v Ruzawi

May 30 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby Colts A&C v Wise Owl

May 30 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Green & White Rehearsal: Students to wear Number 1’s Forms 1 – 6

May 30 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby Colts B v Borrowdale

May 30 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Soccer Gr 3A&B v Borrowdale

May 30 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Football vs Peterhouse

May 30 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1st, 2nd, U17A (Home) U14A/B, U15A/B, U16A/B (Away)

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Volleyball vs Tynwald

May 30 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

U20’s

Find out more »

PREP | Rugby SJP Colts D v SJP Colts E

May 30 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Quiz: Inter-schools

May 30 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Ignatius Chishawasha, Zimbabwe + Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Squash vs Chisipite

May 30 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

SJC's B/D vs Chisipite A/B

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Rugby: 1st Game Rugby Meeting

May 31 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Green & White Rehearsal: Students to wear Number 1’s Forms 1 – 6

May 31 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey Colts A&C v Hellenic

May 31 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey Colts B&D v Maranatha

May 31 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »
June 2018

PREP | Combined Choir Practice

June 1 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Hockey vs Lomagundi

June 1 @ 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm

U16A, U15A, U14A (Away) 1st, 2nd 1.30pm (Home)

Find out more »

PREP | Rugby Gr 3A&B v Lilfordia

June 1 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Soccer 1st, 2nd, Colts A&B v Borrowdale

June 1 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Chess A v Alfred Beit

June 1 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Alfred Beit, SHERWOOD DR MABELREIGN
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Chess B v Westridge

June 1 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Debate vs Convent Seniors

June 1 @ 5:30 pm
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Hockey: U16 IPT (TBC)

June 2 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 1st – 3rd, Colts A – D, Gr 3A&B v Ruzawi

June 2 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Ruzawi Zimbabwe + Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Rugby vs Lomagundi & Heritage

June 2 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Bridge: Inter-schools

June 3 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey SJP 3rd v SJP 4th

June 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Interact

June 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey 1st v Sharon 1st

June 4 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey 2nd v Maranatha (2)

June 4 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey 2nd v Maranatha (2)

June 4 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Golf vs Peterhouse Boys

June 5 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby SJP 3rd v SJP 4th

June 5 @ 9:30 am - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Impact

June 5 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Form 2 Teachers’ Meeting

June 5 @ 10:10 am - 10:30 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 1st v Heritage

June 5 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby 2nd v Lendy Park 1st

June 5 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Debate: Junior & Senior

June 5 @ 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Bridge vs Peterhouse Boys/Girls

June 5 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Chess: Gateway TBC

June 6 @ 2:30 am - 5:00 pm
Gateway, Cnr The Chase/Wretham Road
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Lower 6 Contact Period

June 6 @ 7:05 am - 5:00 pm
St John’s College (Hall), 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Green & White Rehearsal: Students to wear Number 1’s Forms 1 – 6

June 6 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby Colts A&C v Heritage

June 6 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Find out more »

PREP | Rugby Colts B&D v Alex Park

June 6 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Soccer Gr 3A&B v Highlands

June 6 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Volleyball vs U20 St John’s Emerald Hill

June 6 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Football vs St John’s Emerald Hill

June 6 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Chess: Gateway Chess TBC

June 6 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Gateway, Cnr The Chase/Wretham Road
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Rugby: 1st Game Meet

June 7 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Green & White Rehearsal: Students to wear Number 1’s Forms 1 – 6

June 7 @ 10:00 am - 10:30 am
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey Colts A & C v Westridge A&B

June 7 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
St Johns Prep, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale,
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PREP | Hockey Colts B&D v Sharon A&B

June 7 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sharon School, Stand 6996 Lezard Avenue
Harare, Harare Zimbabwe
+ Google Map
Find out more »

COLLEGE | Squash vs St George’s

June 7 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
St John’s College, 179 Fisher Avenue, Rolf Valley, Borrowdale
Harare, Zimbabwe
+ Google Map

SJC's A/C/D vs St George’s A/C/D

Find out more »

COLLEGE | Hockey vs Falcon

June 8 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1st, 2nd (Away) U16A/B,U15A/B, U14A/B (Home)

Find out more »
+ Export Events