College | Week 12 Sports Results

WEEK 12 – Sport Results 3rd term 2016 WEDNESDAY (23rd November) CRICKET vs Lomagundi U14A SJC 77/9 LOM 51 SJC WON by 26 runs U14B LOM 88/9 SJC 91/5 SJC WON by 5 wickets P2 W2 FRIDAY & SATURDAY (25th & 26th November) CRICKET – U14A T20 Tournament @ Westridge Vs Prince Edward PE 63/8.. read more →

College | Week 11 Sports Results

WEEK 11 – Sport Results (3rd Term 2016) WEDNESDAY (16th November ’16) BASKETBALL vs Harare International School (HIS) U16A – WON: 30-23 U15A – WON: 20-8 U14A – WON: 54-1 P3 W3   SATURDAY (19th November ’16) CRICKET vs Peterhouse U16A – PH 172, SJC 173/3 (Hounsell 62*). SJC WON by 7 wickets U16B –.. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Tennis Our Volleyball teams played Lewisam, A team won 2-1 and B team won 2-0. This season these teams both teams played 7 matches, won 5 and lost 2.   Motorcross Emile Croisette came second in National Motorcross Championship in the 50cc category.   read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming We had a brilliant Gala despite the inclement weather. This was probably the most closely contested Inter-Schools’ gala that we have had for many years, and our swimmers really came to the party and gave everything they had. Top three were; 3rd Ruzawi 75 points, 2nd Eaglesvale 93 points and we came.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results   Cricket Captains for Cricket 2016- Captain Daniel Erasmus, Vice Captains Andrew Robinson and Liam Potgieter.   Results 1st vs Twin River – SJP 74/2, Twin Rivers 73/8, SJP won by 8 wickets 2nd  vs Alex Park  – SJP 81/4 , Alex Park 85/6  SJP won by 4 wickets 3rd   vs Twin Rivers-.. read more →

College | Week 10 Team Lists

WEEK 10 Team Lists – 3rd term 2016 CRICKET – DAY/NIGHT T20 – 12th November @ Hellenic U14A D. Gibbs M. Welch R. Hounsell A. Verma R. Dean R. Mackenzie D. Johnson T. Jakachira J. Edwards G. Hoal M. Beynon-Davies E. Kristiansen read more →

College | May/June Cambridge Certificates

Please be advised that the May/June 2016 Cambridge certificates are now available for collection at the School Front Office. The Front Office is open from 7.00am to 3.30pm Monday to Friday. read more →

College | Week 9 Sports Results

WEEK 9 – Sports Results (3rd term 2016) WATER POLO – U16 Tournament at SJC (Friday 4th & Saturday 5th November) Vs Hellenic – WON: 6-2 Vs Peterhouse – WON: 5-3 Vs CBC – WON: 4-1 Vs Prince Edward – WON: 9-1 Vs St George’s – WON: 7-5 Vs Falcon – WON: 6-4 (on penalties after.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Cricket 1st vs Zengeza – SJP 122/5, Zengeza 100 all out, SJP won by 22 runs 2nd  vs David Livingstone  – SJP 109/6 , David Livingstone , 108 all out  SJP won by 8 wickets 4th vs Pathway 1st -SJP 145/4, Pathway 146/9, SJP lost by 1 wickets Colts A vs Zengeza –.. read more →

College | Week 9 Team Lists

WEEK 9 – Team Lists WATER POLO – U16 National Tournament @ SJC U16A 1   D. Jordaan [GK] 2   R. Johnston 3   M. Musaba 4   K. Edwards 5   J. Cowley 6   Ch. Onorati 7   K. Plaaten 8   L. Annandale 9   J. Harrison 10 N. Balfour 11.. read more →