15 May 2015

College | Rugby this Weekend

0 Comment

Dear Parents

Please see below team lists for sports this weekend.

Soccer

“U16A and 2nds will start their matches against Westridge at 2:00pm and the 1st team match will be at 3:15pm today. Under 16A will play on Fisher field and 1st and 2nds on Cabbage Patch.”

This is also a reminder that U14 A & B, U15 A & B, U16 A & B and U17A rugby boys should bring eats for teas tomorrow.  These should be dropped off at the Kolbe room either today or tomorrow.

Please also be advised again that there will be an entry charge into the school grounds tomorrow, as we are hosting the Mashonaland provincial Rugby Trials.  For St John’s College parents there are entry slips available from the Front Office today, so that you do not need to pay tomorrow.

RUGBY Vs ST GEORGE’S (HOME) 16 May 2015
1st XV (15:30) 2nd XV (13:10) 3rds (11:00) 4ths U17A (09:30) U17B vs Ellis Robins (15 MAY) U16A (13:10) U16B (12:10) U15A (09:50) U15B (09:00) U14A (11:20) U14B (12:10)
1 T. Lindsay-White M. Shoniwa Divaris A.Savo M.Likukuma E.Hannsen F.Muchena D. Smit M. Ditima S. Kuyimba K.Magwera
2 N. Burger J. Krishock B.Rust P.Butau C.Young B.Rusch W.Chenchen D. Ralphs P. Mayanja D. Mills M.Dorwood
3 S. Garnett T. Mapurisa Spencer S.Harrison C.Van Gend M.Timba Z.Menk M. Musaba T. Nyatsine B. Java B.Harris
4 M. Ncube L. Burnett B.Durrant C.Lindsay-White I.Kloppers M.Bosha M.Hassim J. Cawood T. Danga B. Mason N.Mushauri
5 N. Wilson G. Shepherd Nielson J.Snyman B.Watson F.Deacon K.Good J. Cowley A. Grotis L. Turley R.Landman
6 T. Reid T. Makamure M.Garnett R.Smith M.Brown T.Mpofu M.Chimuka L. Annandale I. Munroe R. Karamazondo K.Davie
7 A. Ciampi © R. Denton D.Chadwick N.Macray M.Garnett B.Meyer S.Till S. Landman J. Elsse P. Erasmus C.Wright
8 A. Burnett R. Rusch J.Waller D.Annandale R.Hodgson S.Gumbo S.Buchanan C. Onorati B. Alexander N. Gumbo I.Ngwende
9 A. Tanner (vc) E. Magumise M.Perry M.Landry M.Davenport T.Chimuka J.Annsley L. Magumise T. Swanepoel D. Van Rooyen O.Ball
10 W. Barnard D. McGaw Harrison D.McGaw O.Van Oudtshoorn J.Hammond C.Butler T. Kadziyanike D. Watson C. Higgins D.Johnston
11 T. Chambati F. Kasukuwere Tapera D.Bunting-Galloway W.Hunda R.Jameson J.Bichard B. Bruk-Jackson N. Masenda A. Beynon-Davies L.Zengeni
12 T. Smith W. Swan © Sylvester D.Brain D.Trail W.Munda S.Wazara N. Balfour D. Sikala C. Kawodza D.Adams
13 M. Mpisaunga J. Nyabadza Wilke K.Anderson R.Steyn M.Chareka L.Matarutse A. Lovell K. Edwards J. Ford T.Kanyangarara
14 R. Boshi I. Putter Lovell R.Hunda M.Moyo T.Mukucha T.Matizanahu T. Chikutu K. Hamadziripi D. Naude D.Ferreira
15 M. Hart C. Burger A.Onorati M.Eeson C.Stangroom T.Evans P.Buta S. Harvey O. Swan S. Ruwisi D.Ngorima
16 Magumise T.Chimbwanda R.Crawford P. Musavaya M.Tanner
17 M.Moyo I.Curle M.Matikiti D.Thornburn N.Fourie
18 Mckenzie G.Bissett K.Mashinya Y. Ismail T.Magandi
19 C.Young S.French C.Kasukuwere T.Manyanga T.Marere
20 M.Enerby M.Ruck A. Zvoma C.Crisp
21 R.Marais D.Muskwe
22 Mangiza T.Chiweshe
23
HOCKEY vs PETERHOUSE (15 MAY)
1sts 2nds 3rd 4th U16A U16B U15A U15B U14A U14B
1 T Chitambo H. Silk L.Berens L.Chant BAILEY (GK) ANNESLEY D. Jordaan K. Quinche J. Maganlal S. Landman
2 T Fundira B. Hall G.Mawuwa L.Magava BICHARD BUCHANAN N. Balfour D. Scholtz A. Strange D. Johnson
3 R Murray D. Gowora M.Kanyangarara A.Irtiza BUTLER FERREIRA B. Burk-Jackson S. Quinche P. Erasmus M. Brown
4 L Butler J. Schadendorf R.Spagnuolo K.Kashangura CHAREKA FIRCKS D. Kerwin L. Corbett D. Van Rooyan A. Beynon-Davies
5 T Mackie T. Mpofu W.Annesley M.Habib FRANKLIN GANDABHAI D. Ralphs J. Cawood C. Higgins N. Chirewa
6 A Adam M. Sandy-thomas K.Mathieson C.Kasima HOUNSELL KANHEMA-BLINSTON J. Nyambayo J. Harrison J. Ford B. Wilson
7 S Bellini R. Hayter H.Moon S.Azad JAMES MADZIRO  (GK) T. Danga T. Spagnuolu M. Palmer D. Naude
8 Z Zimuto D. White B.Brymer T.Machekanyanga JAMESON (CPT) MATANDE U. Dudhia A. Grottis B. Mason R. Mehmoud
9 T Motsi D. Trivedy R.Patel A.Bhakta MANDIZHA MCKINNON B. Hounsell N. Schmolke E. Burdidge R. Magarira
10 N Mahomed A. Lake A.Ramjee T.Shumba NDORO MUSAVAYA S. Landman A. Moon H. Karimshah M. Karim
11 C Robinson G. Sprake R.Nyakanda K.Muringi STEWART RUSCH  (CPT) K. Platen C. Chadwick D. Chouhan C. Wright
A Lake
12 R. Williams K.Silk G.Pasipanodya TILL VHALAKIS T. Swanepoel A. Martin M. Dorward
13 M. Balfour T.Haddon MUNDA R. Chalmers T. O’Riodan
14 P. Mcdonald D. Matsika
15 R. Johnston
16
FOOTBALL vs WESTRIDGE
1sts 2nds U16 U15 U14 U15B
1 T. MAHOFA 1. G. Vlahakis 1.  PATEL Darshan 1. M. Musaba I. NGWENDE
2 T. GOWERA 2. D. Chiwetu 2. MATIZANHAU Troy 2. K. Hamadziripi V.MAGAZI
3 M. NYABEREKA 3. M. Kambarami 3. DUBE Sizolwenkosi 3. N. Masenda T.CHIFAMBA
4 T. MURAD AMEER 4. T. Masenda 4.  TIMBA Makanakaishe 4. Z. Ramajan N.VUDZIJENA
5 P. MANGUNDA (C ) 5. T. Mhaka 5. WAZARA Simbarashe 5. L. Magumise F.MUYURAWA
6 M. SHONIWA 6. N. Moyo 6. VAN ROOYEN Ezra 6. K. Marufu T.KANYANGARA
7 Y. BEGA 7. M. Masango 7. MATARUTSE Lionel 7. S. Mtasa M.MGUQUKA
8 M. SIRDAR 8. L. Mavima 8. CHIMUKA. Tadiwanashe 8. K. Putter C.NHARA
9 A. SITHOLE 9. W. Karimshah 9.  GUMBO Simbarashe 9. N. Chiketsani R.KARIMAZONDO
10 R. KAZEMBE 10. M. Lindsay 10. MANGONDOZA Ralph (Capt) 10. T. Kadziyanike C.KAWODZA
11 T. NYABADZA 11. M. Karimshah 11.  BUTA Paul 11. Y. Ismail N.GUMBO
12 T. KADUNGURE 12. J. Mehta 12. T. Kaseke JAVA. B
13 P. MWAMUKA 13. L. Mwamuka 12.HOGGARD Christian 13. R. Shana R.HUANG
14 W. KARIMSHAH 14. B. Masekesa 13.MUKUCHA Tapuwa 14. P.
15 M. WAZARA 15. B. Mazivanhanga 14.SETUBOLI Ulukhile 15. K. Kumwenda
16 16. A. Mujenge 15. MPOFU Cyril
17 17. A. Silo 16.MUZVIDZWA Tanya
18 17.MUFUNDE David
18.MUREYI Takanai

 

[top]