16 Nov 2012

College | Leadership Roles Upper 6 2013

0 Comment

Herewith the leadership roles as announced in Final Assembly:

Prefectship

Head Boy:  Thomas Chadwick
Deputy Head Boy:  Tafadzwa Mugova
Prefects:  Kurt Burger
Brandon Chihota
Niall Crowley
Henry Joscelyne
Nicholas Khaminwa
Tafadzwa Kwaramba
Patrick Machekera
Rufaro Mberi
Mufaro Mbudzi
Jason Murray
Tadiwa Parirenyatwa
Dustin Sheehan
Chad Sinclair
Justin Swan
Jonathan Whitaker
Bart Zwart

Student Council

President:  Thomas Chadwick
Chairman:  David De Jong
Secretary:  Matthew Ribiero
Council:  Chilowa Chilowa
Thomas Cochrane
Stuart Du Preez
Takudzwa Kasukuwere
Tyrone Matthews
Nikhil Naik
Barry Vickery

Presidents of Societies

Debating:  Tafadzwa Mugova
Interact:  Brandon Chihota
Model United Nations:  Nigel Huyton
Toastmasters:  Justin Swan

1st Team Captains

Athletics:  Sean Coles
Basketball:  Tadiwa Parirenyatwa
Cricket:  Jason Murrary
Golf:  Travis Smith
Hockey:  to be announced
Rugby Sevens: to be announced
Rugby:  to be announced
Soccer:  Takudzwa Kasukuwere
Squash:  Dustin Sheehan
Swimming:  Nicholas Burnett
Tennis:  Nikhil Naik
Volleyball:  Dylan Ndengu
Waterpolo:         Thomas Chadwick

Music

Head of Music:  Tafadzwa Mugova
Pipe Major:  Jonathan Whitaker
Drum Major:  Nicholas Khaminwa
Ethno/Contemporary: Batsirai Masekesa
Choir:  Brandon Chihota
Choir:  Takura Tande

Library

Head of Library:  Leslie Jellicoe
Library Prefects:  Phillipe Blehiri
Russell Easterbrook
Dylan Ndengu
Sohil Raja
Daanish Shah
Jawaad White

House Prefects

Chimanimani
Head of House:  Chad Sinclair
Deputy Head of House:  David De Jong
Prefects:  Rory Calton
Sean Coles
Brendon Du Preez
Stuart Du Preez
Nikhil Naik
Glynne Rorke
Damien Wijers

Nyanga
Head of House:  Dustin Sheehan
Deputy Head of House: Tinashe Mutizwa
Prefects:  Brad Bunting-Galloway
Thomas Cochrane
Timothy Kirby
Tyronne Matthews
Bongani Moyo
Dylan Ndengu
Travis Smith
Ryan Wison

Matopos
Head of House:  Tadiwa Parirenyatwa
Deputy Head of House:  Barry Vickery
Prefects:  Phillipe Blehiri
Regan Hutchings
Hugh Joscelyne
Takudzwa Kasukuwere
Shingirai Mapeka
Batsirai Masekesa
Simbarashe Mushauri

Vumba
Head of House:  Justin Swan
Deputy Head of House: Nicholas Burnett
Prefects:  Chilowa Chilowa
Rukodzo Gona
Allan Mlambo
Ryan Moult
Sunil Raja
Matthew Ribiero
David Smith

[top]