13 Jun 2013

College | 2012 Colours Awards

0 Comment
3 COLOURS TIE ATHLETICS ACADEMIC SERVICE AWARD
A. Macleod – 4 Colours Team Awards Half Colours Team Awards
T. Chadwick – 4 Colours M. Seremani T. Bandama n/a
N. Burnett – 3 Colours E. Moyo C. Hume
S. Coles – 3 Colours N. Ndlovu S. Malunga Half Colours
T. Mazhude M. Ribeiro n/a
BASKETBALL B. Passaportis D. Ruck
P. Wamala R. Stableford Full Colours
Team Awards P. Gumbo A. Ashburner D. Mushiri
T. Bandason E. Snyman
P. Bera P. Bera Full Colours
R. Gona F. Lioga T. Chadwick CRICKET
S. Mapeka R. Gona T. Kwaramba
P. Machekera C. Brittlebank P. Machekera Team Awards
S. Mathunira T. Kwaramba M. Mbudzi J. Murray
B. Moyo P. Lindsay T. Mugova S. Snater
T. Kwaramba Z. Mayeka D. Sheehan
T. Mutizwa Z. Anderson J. Swan Half Colours
T. Parirenyatwa A. Van Rensburg B. Vickery H. Crous
S. Murambira J. Whitaker M. Hulbert
Half Colours T. Bandason G. King
T. Chinyani C. O’Riordan CROSS COUNTRY
Z. Ismail Full Colours
BRIDGE M. Wright Team Awards M. Lake (re-award)
T. Chinyani n/a N. Bain
Team Awards T. Tapera D. Bell
n/a Half Colours K. Geyle
Half Colours n/a A. Macleod
Half Colours M. Stavro M. Wicks
D. Vyas M. Mazambani Full Colours
W. Zhai C. Sinclair G. Du Plessis (Re-award) MUN
F. Brooke G. King S. Coles
D. Patel N. Mbiba T. Kwaramba Team Awards
N. Shukla A. Roscoe
Full Colours HOCKEY C. Misievicz
Full Colours G. Du Plessis (Re-award) C. Chigumira
n/a A. Macleod Team Colours E. Nyambayo
S. Coles R. Hayter (Re-award) G. Kabeya
CHESS B. Michell B. Marriott J. Lamy
T. Chadwick J. Murray L. Van Zuydam
Team Awards C. O’Riordan S. Matunhira M. Sylvester
T. Mugova (re-award) L. Kruger N. Bird
D. Patel (re-award) GOLF N. Huyton
P. Patel (re-award) Half Colours N. Ranchod
Sunil Raja (re-award) Team Award G. King P. Lee
C. Hume M. Ribeiro M. Hulbert R. Lampard
A. Mahomed T. Parirenyatwa S. Solanki
Half Colours B. Du Preez Shivali Patel
Half Colours n/a S. Du Preez Sohil Raja
n/a Sunil Raja
Full Colours Full Colours T. Mugova
Full Colours B. Follet-Smith (re-award) B. Du Preez T. Mapani
n/a T. Smith N. Bain (Re-award) T. Sibanda
J. Chitando Z. Ismail (Re-award) T. Tapera
MUSIC A. Macleod (Re-award)
QUIZ A. Breitenstein (Re-award) Half Colours
Team Awards D. Bell (Re-award) n/a
C. Misiewicz Team Awards M. Wicks
M. Bar W. Zhai Full Colours
M. Mapeka J. Whitaker PUBLIC SPEAKING K. Mukaratirwa
L. Van Zuydam S. Allen G. Du Plessis
M. Woodhouse Team Awards
B. Chihota Half Colours D. Shah (Re-award) RUGBY REFEREES
C. Chilowa n/a M. Woodhouse (Re-award)
D. Ettrick M. Sylvester Team Awards
L. Jellicoe Full Colours M. Mungoshi B. Turk
N. Khaminwa n/a T. Majero
T. Mugova Z. Anderson Half Colours
Sohil Raja 7s RUGBY T. Kirby
B. Rajput Half Colours C. Sinclair
D. Shah Team Awards T. Mugova
T. Tande M. Wright Full Colours
J. White R. Lindsay-White Full Colours A. Perlman
T. Zireva A. Coumbis T. Chadwick
W. Zhai S. Coles SQUASH
F. Brooke M. Dunlop RUGBY
T. Sibanda J. Swan Team Awards
T. Mombemuriwo Z. Nel (Re-award) Team Awards n/a
T. Mawerera R. Gona B. Michell
B. Masekesa A. Macleod N. Robertson Half Colours
J. White M. Wright (re-award) S. Coles R. Tenkrooden
J. Foulkes N. Burnett B. Turk
G. Ellis R. Gona Half Colours
D. Kassim A. Macleod (Re-award) B. Michell Full Colours
C. Blignaut F. Swan B. Grainger K. Mukaratirwa (Re-award)
S. Ross R. Lindsay-White D. Sheehan
Half Colours A. Roscoe
Half Colours H. Crous (Re-award) Full Colours
N. Chimbetete T. Chinyani T. Chinyani SWIMMING
T. Mugova B. Michell N. Mavimba
N. Tutani J. Swan R. Watson Team Awards
M. Tutani N. Burnett B. Zwart J. Kloppers
N. Robertson M. Wright P. Lee
R. Gona N. Burnett B. Crause
Full Colours R. Lindsay-White R. Hutchings
T. Tapera (Re-award) R. Wilson R. Gona Half Colours
D. Stangroom (Re-award) S. Coles J. Agiotis
A. Ashburner T. Bandason TENNIS
B. Masekesa Full Colours
J. Whitaker Full Colours Team Awards T. Hill
N. Khaminwa J. Swan A. Breitenstein (Re-award) N. Burnett
R. Gona J. Murray (Re-award)
TRIATHLON N. Burnett N. Naik WATERPOLO
S. Coles S. Du Preez
Team Awards R. Lindsay-White B. Du Preez Team Award
n/a M. Wright (re-award) C. Sinclair B. Crause
D. Macleod D. Smith J. Kloppers
Half Colours R. Zwart
n/a Half Colours
R. Hutchings Half Colours
Full Colours M. Seremani N. Crowley
C. O’Riordan S. Crause
Full Colours B. Fox
J. Vidovic C. O’Riordan
N. Bain N. Taylor
N. Robertson
Full Colours
T. Chadwick
G. Rorke
B. Zwart
A. Hogg
T. Wallace
[top]