Prep | Community Roundup

Cross Country We took part in the 3 Woods Cross Country at Lilfordia. We were unfortunate in our Senior group as our two top runners got sick on the day. Here are the results of our boys who came in the top 30 out of 202 boys.   Juniors Daniel Erasmus – 7 Kyle Heynes    .. read more →

Prep | Bookmark Competition

Please click on the below link to see more information on our exciting bookmark competition!! Bookmark Competition read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Swimming Joshua Covill took part in the Bulawayo Senior National Championship and achived the following ; Gold – 100m Freestyle Silver- 50m Freestyle Silver 200m Freestyle Silver 100m Individual Medley Bronze – 50m Backstroke Bronze- 200m Breastroke Bronze- 50m Butterfly In the Boys 12 and under AggregateRunner Up Gold – 200m Freestyle Relay.. read more →

Prep | Hockey Trials

Dear Parents Please be advised that there will be HOCKEY TRIALS  for Grade 6 & 7 boys who wish to play Hockey next term and any o/age Gr 5 boys  commencing  on Monday 7th March from 1.30 – 2.30 p.m (during prep time) and continuing EVERY MONDAY & WEDNESDAY at these times until the end.. read more →

Prep | Swimming

Connor Malloch-Brown won some medals at the Senior Nationals in Bulawayo this weekend: Gold – 400m Freestyle Gold – 200m Freestyle Gold – 400m Freestyle Relay Silver – 200m Freestyle Relay Bronze – 400m Medley Relay He will be going on Level 2 Swimming Tour to Johannesburg at the end of March. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Cricket 1st   SJP 126 all out      Ruzawi 142 for 6                    SJP won by 40 runs 2nd  SJP 96 for 9          Ruzawi 95  for  7                     SJP won  by 1 wicket 3rd  SJP  115 for 4       Ruzawi  64 for 9                      Match drawn rained 5 over.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Cricket 1st   SJP 167 for 5       Hartmann House 127 for 3       SJP won by 40 runs 2nd  SJP 102 all out     Hartmann House 118 for 7       SJP lost by 16 runs 3rd  SJP  110 for 5      Hartmann House  26 all out      SJP won by 84 runs 4th  SJP  143 for 3      Hartmann House  28 all.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Cricket Falcon Cricket Festival SJP vs Petra –  SJP  92/3 , Petra 74/4 SJP won by 18 runs SJP vs Vic Falls – SJP 75/8, Vic Fall 24/4 SJP won by 51 runs SJP vs Springvale – SJP 79/5, Springvale 57/5, SJP won by 22runs SJP vs Lilfordia   – SJP 56/8  , Lilfordia .. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Cricket 30/01 1st Team 128 for 1 Ruzawi 156 for 6 SJP lost by 30 runs 2nd Team 107all out Ruzawi 108 for 5 SJP lost by 5 wickets 3rd Team 48 for 7 Ruzawi 47 all out SJP won by 3 wickets 4th Team 103 for 4 Ruzawi 27 all out SJP won by.. read more →