Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Tennis Our Volleyball teams played Lewisam, A team won 2-1 and B team won 2-0. This season these teams both teams played 7 matches, won 5 and lost 2.   Motorcross Emile Croisette came second in National Motorcross Championship in the 50cc category.   read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming We had a brilliant Gala despite the inclement weather. This was probably the most closely contested Inter-Schools’ gala that we have had for many years, and our swimmers really came to the party and gave everything they had. Top three were; 3rd Ruzawi 75 points, 2nd Eaglesvale 93 points and we came.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results   Cricket Captains for Cricket 2016- Captain Daniel Erasmus, Vice Captains Andrew Robinson and Liam Potgieter.   Results 1st vs Twin River – SJP 74/2, Twin Rivers 73/8, SJP won by 8 wickets 2nd  vs Alex Park  – SJP 81/4 , Alex Park 85/6  SJP won by 4 wickets 3rd   vs Twin Rivers-.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Cricket 1st vs Zengeza – SJP 122/5, Zengeza 100 all out, SJP won by 22 runs 2nd  vs David Livingstone  – SJP 109/6 , David Livingstone , 108 all out  SJP won by 8 wickets 4th vs Pathway 1st -SJP 145/4, Pathway 146/9, SJP lost by 1 wickets Colts A vs Zengeza –.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-Up

Sports Results   Cricket 1st vs Lilfordia – SJP 155/6, Lilfordia 107 all out , SJP won by 48 runs 2nd  vs Admiral Tait  – SJP 142/7,  Admiral Tait , 95 all out  SJP won by 47 runs 3rd vs Lilfordia    – SJP 151/5  Lilfordia 105/8, SJP won  by 46 runs 4th  vs Maranatha -SJP.. read more →

Prep | Fireworks

Please note they will have swipe machines.  Tickets are on sale every lunch time from 12.00 – 1.00pm at the Infants Gate and from the Prep School Office.  We look forward to seeing you there! read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results   Cricket 1st vs Ruzawi  – SJP 132 all out Ruzawi 210/6  SJP lost by 77 runs 1st vs Hartmann House- SJP 165/2, HH 86 all out SJP won by 79 runs 3rd vs Ruzawi – SJP 117/5  Ruzawi 121/8, SJP lost by 4 runs 4th vs Hartmann House – SJP 80 for.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Cricket 1st vs Hellenic – SJP 171/5 Hellenic 122 all out SJP won by 49 runs 2nd vs Hellenic – SJP 155/5, Hellenic 59 all out SJP won by 96 runs 3rd vs Heritage – SJP 126/5  Heritage 105 all out, SJP won by21 runs Grade 4A vs Westridge -SJP 122/4, Westridge 93/8.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results   Cricket Colts A vs Hellenic – SJP 137/4, Hellenic 97 all out, SJP won by 40 runs Colts B  vs Hellenic – SJP 119/1,Hellenic 57 all out, SJP won by 62 runs         Archery On Sunday the 25th our boys went to Arundel for the first time this terms.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-Up

Sports & Cultural Results Cricket Falcon Cricket Festival 1st vs Gateway – SJP 64/2 Gateway 63 all out SJP won by 8 wickets 2nd vs Gateway – SJP 49/1, Gateway 48 all out SJP won by 9 wickets 3rd vs Gateway – SJP 34/0 Gateway 32 all out, SJP won by 10wickets Colts A vs.. read more →