Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Swimming Matipa Mawere participated in Mashonaland Senior Swimming Championships and obtained the following medals : Gold for Boys 10 and under 50m Freestyle Gold for Boys 10 and under 50m Breastroke Silver for Boys 10 and under 50m Backstroke Bradley Samuels also swam in the Mashonaland Senior Championship and got the following medals.. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Results Tennis Our Volleyball teams played Lewisam, A team won 2-1 and B team won 2-0. This season these teams both teams played 7 matches, won 5 and lost 2.   Motorcross Emile Croisette came second in National Motorcross Championship in the 50cc category.   read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming We had a brilliant Gala despite the inclement weather. This was probably the most closely contested Inter-Schools’ gala that we have had for many years, and our swimmers really came to the party and gave everything they had. Top three were; 3rd Ruzawi 75 points, 2nd Eaglesvale 93 points and we came.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results   Cricket Captains for Cricket 2016- Captain Daniel Erasmus, Vice Captains Andrew Robinson and Liam Potgieter.   Results 1st vs Twin River – SJP 74/2, Twin Rivers 73/8, SJP won by 8 wickets 2nd  vs Alex Park  – SJP 81/4 , Alex Park 85/6  SJP won by 4 wickets 3rd   vs Twin Rivers-.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Cricket 1st vs Zengeza – SJP 122/5, Zengeza 100 all out, SJP won by 22 runs 2nd  vs David Livingstone  – SJP 109/6 , David Livingstone , 108 all out  SJP won by 8 wickets 4th vs Pathway 1st -SJP 145/4, Pathway 146/9, SJP lost by 1 wickets Colts A vs Zengeza –.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-Up

Sports Results   Cricket 1st vs Lilfordia – SJP 155/6, Lilfordia 107 all out , SJP won by 48 runs 2nd  vs Admiral Tait  – SJP 142/7,  Admiral Tait , 95 all out  SJP won by 47 runs 3rd vs Lilfordia    – SJP 151/5  Lilfordia 105/8, SJP won  by 46 runs 4th  vs Maranatha -SJP.. read more →

Prep | Fireworks

Please note they will have swipe machines.  Tickets are on sale every lunch time from 12.00 – 1.00pm at the Infants Gate and from the Prep School Office.  We look forward to seeing you there! read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results   Cricket 1st vs Ruzawi  – SJP 132 all out Ruzawi 210/6  SJP lost by 77 runs 1st vs Hartmann House- SJP 165/2, HH 86 all out SJP won by 79 runs 3rd vs Ruzawi – SJP 117/5  Ruzawi 121/8, SJP lost by 4 runs 4th vs Hartmann House – SJP 80 for.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Cricket 1st vs Hellenic – SJP 171/5 Hellenic 122 all out SJP won by 49 runs 2nd vs Hellenic – SJP 155/5, Hellenic 59 all out SJP won by 96 runs 3rd vs Heritage – SJP 126/5  Heritage 105 all out, SJP won by21 runs Grade 4A vs Westridge -SJP 122/4, Westridge 93/8.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results   Cricket Colts A vs Hellenic – SJP 137/4, Hellenic 97 all out, SJP won by 40 runs Colts B  vs Hellenic – SJP 119/1,Hellenic 57 all out, SJP won by 62 runs         Archery On Sunday the 25th our boys went to Arundel for the first time this terms.. read more →