Prep | Community Round-up

Sport Results Cricket 18/02 5th Team 50 for 2 Lilfordia batted 3rd 48 all out SJP won by 8 wickets 19/02 Colts B 99 for 4 Heritage Colts A 43 all out SJP won by 56 runs   Colts D 36 for 1 Heritage Colts 34 all out SJP won by 9 wickets   1st.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming 12/02 Colts C did not bat Hartmann batted 1st 38 all out Rain stopped play 15/02 Colts A 100 all out Ruzawi 130 for 6 SJP lost by 30 runs Colts B batted 2nd 79 for 4 Ruzawi 78 for 5 SJP won by 6 wickets Colts C 78 for 4 Ruzawi.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming Well done to all St John’s Prep boys who have been selected to swim for the Mashonaland Team at the National Senior Swimming Championships in Bulawayo over the Fixture Free weekend: U9 Jacob Mitchell Joshua Makuwa U11 Gary Wright-Goodale Ryan Franceys Daniel Erasmus Joshua Martell Callum Davis Connor Malloch Brown Andrew Robinson.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

School News Best Duty House for the first 3 weeks of school is Jerome under the direction of Mr Chouhan. Best Class Monitor is Keegan Bowl who looks after 4S. Sports Results Swimming Well done to all St John’s Prep boys who have been selected to swim for the Mashonaland Team at the National Senior.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Swimming MASHONALAND JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD 1 – 2 FEBRUARY 2014 Well done to all St John’s Prep boys who participated in this event. The boys below won the following medals: Jacob Mitchell Gold in boys 8 and 9 Breaststroke Gold in boys 8 and 9 Freestyle Gold in boys 8 and 9 Butterfly.. read more →

Prep | Rescheduled Fixtures

3rd and 4th Cricket today vs Gateway (away)  weather permitting Friday 7 Feb – Sharon B Team Cross Country has been rescheduled to 14 February   read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

School News Library Monitors 2014 Congratulations to the following boys who has been made library monitors for 2014: HEAD LIBRARY MONITOR Murray Dorward LIBRARY MONITORS Rishi Patel Imran Karim Archie Strong Daniel Jackson Kyle Madangure Panashe Tarinda Dane Naude Sports Cross Country 2014 Captain:           Tony O’Riordan Vice Captain:   Daniel Van Rooyen read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

School News Choir Congratulations to Seb Ribeiro who has been made head of choir for 2014. Sports Results Cricket 22/01 Colts A 50 for 2 Twin Rivers 48 all out SJP won by 8 wickets Colts B 118 for 4 Twin Rivers 44 all out SJP won by 74 runs 23/01 1st Team 59 for.. read more →