Prep | 2nd Team Cricket vs Heritage

Cricket 2/10 Colts A 134 for 5 Chipembere 143 for 2 SJP lost by 9 runs Colts C 122 for 4 Heritage Colts B 30 for 7 SJP won by 92 runs 26/09 3rd Team 63 for 0 Heritage 2nd 60 all out SJP won by 10 wickets read more →

Prep | Volleyball

Volleyball St John’s A and B teams played Southern Cross mixed boys and girls teams on the 2nd of October and the results were as follows: A Team won 2 – 0 B Team won 2 – 0 read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

SPORTS RESULTS   Cricket   Eiffel Flats 10 – 10 Festival 21 September 2013 St John’s 51 for 4 Goldridge 54 for 5 SJP lost by 5 wickets St John’s 57 for 3 Lendy Park 50 for 6 SJP won by 7 runs St John’s 56 for 5 MCS 48 for 4 SJP won by.. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Team Captains 2013 Cricket Captain: Michael Booth Vice-Captain: Michael Frost SPORTS RESULTS Tennis St John’s Prep first team played Hartmann House first team and won the match 12 sets to 0. The boys behaved and played very well. Kgomotso Hamadziripi’s base line shots and Patrick Plunket’s sportsmanship impressed their coach, Mrs. Ellis St John’s Prep.. read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Team Captains 2013 Swimming Captain: Jamie Cawood Vice Captain: Cole Onorati Tennis Captain: Brett Hounsell Vice Captain: Michael Frost SPORTS RESULTS Cricket Date SJP Team Against Results 18/09 Colts A 92 for 2 Hellenic 93 all out SJP won by 8 wickets Colts B 88 all out Hellenic 105 for 4 SJP lost by 17.. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Institute of Allied Arts Literary Festival 2013 Jacob Mitchell was awarded a national prize for Form 3 Prose Visual Arts Festival 2013 The following boys have been awarded a national prize in the following categories: Category 3 Mudiwa Mkanganwi (Batman) Category 4 Tanaka Java and Anesuishe Chiwara (Krafty Krabbs) Category 5 Danai Muskwe (Kowalski) Cole.. read more →

Prep | 2013 3rd term activity list

St John’s Preparatory School have published the afternoon activities list for 3rd term, 2013. To download the full the list please click on the link below. St Johns Prep 3rd term 2013 activity list read more →

Prep | Community Round-up

Sports Results Rugby Grade   3A 52 Alex   Park 0 SJP   won 23   July   Hockey Colts   A 1 Ruzawi 2 SJP   lost 23   July Colts   B 2 Ruzawi 1 SJP   won 1st   Team 1 Ruzawi 0 SJP   won 24   July 2nd   Team.. read more →

Prep | Soccer 25th July 2013

Grade 2 Friendly Matches vs St Michaels read more →