Prep | News

Sports Results  Rugby 1st         vs    Barwick won  31-7 Colts A vs    Barwick won  49-0   Soccer Grade 3 Soccer vs St Michaels A  lost  0-1 B  won 3-0 C won  2-0 D lost   0-1 E drew 0-0 F won  1-0   Hockey Colts A vs Hellenic  won 6-1 Colts B  vs Hellenic  lost 4-3  .. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby 1st         vs     Ruzawi  lost   15-21 2nd        vs     Ruzawi won  17-14 3rd         vs    Ruzawi won  25-12 Colts A vs    Ruzawi lost 12-10 Colts B  vs   Ruzawi drew 28 all Colts C  vs   Ruzawi lost 19-14 Colts D  vs   Ruzawi drew 33all Grade 3A vs Ruzawi lost 0-12 Grade 3B vs Ruzawi  won 54-0.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby 1st   vs Highlands   won   61-0 2nd  vs Wise owl     won  32-7 3rd   vs Highlands   won  35-5 Colts A vs Highlands won  40-0 Colts B  vs Wise Owl won 19-14 Colts C  vs Highlands  won 30-0 Colts D  vs Wise Owl   won 31-24   Soccer Grade 3A  lost 0-1 Grade 3B  won 2-1.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby Gateway Grade 3 festival Vs Eaglesvale lost 5-25 Vs Gateway   won 25-0 Vs Lilfordia    lost 0-10 Vs Heritage    drew 5-5 Vs Ruzawi     lost 5-10 League games Grade   4A Vs Hellenic  won 33-0 Grade   3A  Vs Hellenic won 28-0 Grade   3A  Vs Lilfordia won 21-19   Soccer 1st          Vs Borrowdale  won 2-1 Colts.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby 1st    vs Lilfordia           won 20-14 2nd   vs Milestone Prep won 25-24 3rd   vs Lilfordia          lost 14-31 Colts A vs Lilfordia won 40-7 Colts C vs Lilfordia won 14-7 Joshua Covill was awarde a medal by the SouthAfrican Sharks Academy representative for the best three quarter Colts Rugby player at the Springvale Rugby.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby 1st         Vs  Hartmann House   won  17-7 2nd        Vs  Hartmann House   won  22-0 3rd         Vs  Hartmann House   won 50-0 Colts D Vs Hartmann House  won 43-0 1st         Vs Gateway  won  19-14 2nd        Vs Gateway  won 19-0 3rd         Vs Gateway  won 72-0 Colts A Vs Gateway  won 42-0 Colts B  Vs Gateway won  52-0.. read more →

Prep | Amendments to Calendar

Please note the following changes to next week fixtures:- Monday 29th June             Hockey will now be 3rd & 4th v Highlands (1st & 2nd not playing) Tuesday 30th June            New fixture – Hockey Gr 4 A – E v Chisipite  2pm  Away Wednesday 1st July        .. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby Super 8 Festival Results Vs Heritage      won  10-0 Vs Highlands  won 10-5 Vs Hellenic     won 27-0 Vs Hartmann (Semi Finals)  won 3-0 Vs Eaglesvale (Final)  lost 5-19   Soccer 1st         Vs Wise Owl   won 3-0 2nd          Vs  Wise Owl  won 4-0 Colts A   Vs Wise Owl won 3-2 Colts B    Vs Wise.. read more →

Prep | Sports Results

Sports Results Rugby 1st            Vs  Admiral Tait  won 17-7 1st            Vs Lendy Park      won 29-19 2nd            Vs  Admiral  Tait  won 29-5 Colts A    Vs Admiral  Tait  won  10-0 Colts B     Vs Admiral Tait  won  15-5 Grade 4A  Vs Pathway         won  45-0 Grade 4B  Vs Pathway         won 43-0   Hockey Colts A  Vs  Gateway  won 4-0.. read more →

Prep | Community Roundup

Sports Result RUGBY League results 1st vs Hellenic         won 22-8 2nd vs Hellenic         won 58-0 Colts A vs Hellenic won 26-0 Colts B  vs Hellenic won 40-0 We took part in the Lilfordia Festival in Colts A and 1st team and we achieved the following results. COLTS Vs Lomagundi  won    15-5 Vs Lilfordia      won    20-0.. read more →