College | Week 1 Sports Update

WEEK 1 Sport Update (12-17 January 2016) TUESDAY CROSS COUNTRY (COMPULSORY FOR FORM 3, 4, L6 & U6) @ 16:30-17:30 WEDNESDAY CROSS COUNTRY (COMPULSORY FOR FORM 2) @ 16:30-17:30 FRIDAY BASKETBALL vs GATEWAY. 1st, 2nd, U16A, U15A ONLY (AWAY) [Please note change from calendar] 14:00 onwards. WATERPOLO – Local fixtures U15A & U15B (@ HELLENIC)… read more →

College | Week 12 Sports Results

WEEK 12 Sport Results Wednesday 25th November 2015 BASKETBALL vs Goromonzi U14A – LOST: 9-25 U15A – WON: 21-16 U16A – LOST: 29-74 1st – LOST: 44-59   Saturday 28th November 2015 CRICKET vs St George’s U14B – WON by 69 runs U15B – LOST by 3 wickets (Petrus Erasmus 43) U15A – WON by.. read more →

College | Upcoming Sport

WEEK 12 Sports Update (Monday 23rd – Sunday 29th November 2015) Wednesday 25th BASKETBALL vs Goromonzi (AWAY). U14A, U5A, U16A & First team development side (L6 only). Bus to leave at 12:50. VOLLEYBALL vs Chisipite (AWAY). U14, U15 & U16. Bus to leave at 15:00pm. WATERPOLO U15/U14 Friendly matches vs Zimbabwe U14. 14:00 – 15:30 @.. read more →

College | Sports Results Week 11

WEEK 11 Sports Results Saturday 21st November 2015 CRICKET vs Peterhouse U14B LOST by 125 runs U15B LOST by 33runs (A. Grottis 64) U15A WON by 1 wicket U16A WON by 7 wickets WATERPOLO (U16 Tournament at Hellenic) Vs Zim Girls LOST Vs St. George’s  WON Vs Hellenic WON Vs Peterhouse WON Vs Prince Edward.. read more →

College | Upcoming Events

WEEK 11 Sport Update (16-22nd November 2015) Saturday 21st November CRICKET vs Peterhouse (AWAY) Bus leaves at 06:15. 30 over matches (games should be done by lunch). U14B, U15A&B, U16A   WATERPOLO U16 Tournament at Hellenic 08:00 onwards Boys are to make their own way to Hellenic. read more →

College | Week 10 Results

Sport Results WEEK 10 Friday 13th & Saturday 14th November • CRICKET – U14A T20 Tournament at Westridge U14A vs Watershed – SJC Won by 188 runs SJC 269/2 ( B. Mason 50 retired, T. O’riordan 50 retired) Watershed 81 all out U14A vs Eaglesvale – SJC Won by 7 wickets Eaglesvale 30 all out.. read more →

College | Week 10 Update

WEEK 10 Sport Update (Monday 9th – Sunday 15th November 2015) Practises for sports (Form 1-3) will continue as per normal, unless each coach decides to cancel a practise and has given appropriate notice. Please bear with us over this period as we are aiming to arrange fixtures (across many sporting codes) with other schools.. read more →

College | Week 8 Sports Results

U16 Basketball tournament @ St. George’s Vs Howard High – WON: 25-14 Vs Heritage – WON: 22-10 Vs Watershed – LOST: 15-17 Vs Prince Edward – WON: 17-16 QUARTER FINAL Vs St. John’s (Joburg) – LOST: 25-21   U14 Basketball tournament @ C.B.C. Vs Westridge – WON: 12-7 Vs Eaglesvale: WON: 14-1 Vs C.B.C WON:.. read more →

College | Junior T20 Results

U14 Team Vs Team 1 St John’s vs Falcon 2 Churchill vs P.E 3 St George’s vs Peterhouse U15       1 St George’s vs Peterhouse 2 St John’s vs Falcon 3 Churchill vs P.E U16       1 Churchill vs P.E 2 Falcon vs Peterhouse 3 St John’s vs St George’s  .. read more →

College | Speech & Prize Giving Evening

Academic Prizes Form One Alvero Gray Physical Education Ariel Motsi Shona L1 Daniel van Rooyen Art Kudakwashe Magwera English Murray Dorward Geography, Shona L2 and mathematics Panashe Tarinda Computers Paul Mayanja Science Ruilin Huang History Seth Lambourn Music Takudzwa Nhekairo French Vheneka Magazi Mandarin   Form Two Anesu Taruwona Shona L1 Cole Onorati Chemistry, French.. read more →