College | Dairibord 2016 Rugby Fixtures

BULLETS VS. CRANBORNE   SUNDAY 24 – JUBILEE 16H00 HIGH ACHIEVERS        TUESDAY 26 – JUBILEE           16H00 PRINCE EDWARD        FRIDAY 29 – JUBILEE   16H00   U16 VS. FALCON           MONDAY 25 – CHAPEL           15H00 LOMAGUNDI   THURSDAY 28 – CHAPEL         14H00 PRINCE EDWARD        SATURDAY 30 – CHAPEL         13H00   RAMS 1ST XV vs. LOMAGUNDI   MONDAY 25 – JUBILEE           12H40.. read more →

College | 2nd Term Calendar

Please click on the link below to download the Fixtures Calendar for Second Term 2016: Calendar 2nd Term 2016 Please click on the link below to download the Afternoon Activities List for Second Term 2016: 2nd term 2016, afternoon activities Please click on the link below to download the Afternoon Activities Guidelines for Second Term 2016: Afternoon activity.. read more →

College | Old Boy Eli Snyman

Eli Snyman Leaver of 2014 Message from Eli’s Father … Eli was selected to start at No 5 for the Tuks Senior Varsity Cup team that made it to the Semi Finals. Eli was also recently selected for the South African U20 Junior Springbok trials squad including 54 of SA’s finest players. Since then the squad has been.. read more →

College | Kingswood Hockey Festival Results

Results of the Kingswood Hockey Festival from the 15th to the 17th of April 2016 Vs Stirling SJC won 2-0 Vs York SJC won 2-1 Vs Kingswood drew 1-1 Vs Graeme SJC won 3-0 Vs St Andrews GH SJC lost 1-4 Vs Cambridge SJC won 2-1   Overall Played  – 6 Won – 4 Lost.. read more →

College | End of Term Awards Assembly

Colours Awards End of 1st Term 2016 Athletics Team Ammaar Adam  New Mitchell Bell   New Cameron Butler  New Timothy Curle   New Tristan Evans   New Sean French   New Thomas Haddon  New Hadley James   New Tanaka Mpofu   New Shane Till   New Ezra Van Rooyen  New Tafadzwa Zimuto  New Half Colours Mufaro Chareka  New Ryan Hunda   New Timothy.. read more →

College | Football

Dear Parents of Footballers Please note that the football fixture against Goromonzi scheduled for the 18th of March, is now being played at St John’s College. Goromonzi are not able to field an U14 side, so the teams playing tomorrow are U15, U16 , 2nd  and 1st .  The U15 and U16 teams are kindly.. read more →

College | Sports Results Week 9

Sport Results WEEK 9 (7th – 13th March 2016) TUESDAY 8 MARCH SQUASH vs Prince Edward SJC ‘C’ vs PE ‘B’ WON: 6-1 WEDNESDAY 9 MARCH SQUASH vs Chisipite SJC ‘C’ vs Chisipite ‘A’ WON: 6-1 SJC ‘E’ vs Chisipite ‘B’ WON: 7-0 RUGBY 7’S vs Hellenic SJC U14A WON: 25-10 SJC U15A WON: 25-5.. read more →

College | Week 9 Update

Week 9 Update Tuesday SQUASH SJC ‘B’ vs Prince Edward ‘B’ HOME @ 15:15   Wednesday VOLLEYBALL vs Arundel (POSTPONED due to Form 4 consultation) SQUASH SJC ‘C’ & ‘E’ vs Chisipite ‘A’ & ‘B’ HOME @ 15:15 Rugby – WARM UP game vs Churchill at ZIMBANK, 1st team only (TBC)   Friday OPEN DAY.. read more →

College | Week 8 Sports Results

WEEK 8 Sport Results (29th March-6th February)   TUESDAY (1st Mar) SQUASH vs Convent SJC ‘D’ vs Convent ‘A’ WON: 5-2 SJC ‘E’ vs Convent ‘B’ LOST: 1-6 SJC ‘E’ vs Convent ‘C’ LOST: 2-5 WEDNESDAY (2nd Mar) SQUASH vs Peterhouse SJC ‘A’ vs PH ‘A’ DREW: 3-3 SJC ‘B’ vs PH ‘B’ WON: 5-2.. read more →

College | Week 8 Update

Week 8 Update Monday – Sports and Clubs Reg from 13.45 to 1430. (all students please to stay until 1430 today) Tuesday – Squash SJC E vs Convent A at Harare Sports Club 1430 Wednesday – Squash – SJC A/B/ vs Peterhouse A/B/C at home 1430 Volleyball vs St John’s high @ St John’s High.. read more →