College | Facebook Page

Be sure to like our new Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/StJohnsCollegeZim/ We look forward to catching up with you there!     read more →

College | Announcement of 2017 Prefects

Announcement of Prefects for 2017 Tanatswa Chapata Ryan Rusch Dev Trivedy Abias Chivayo Ammaar Adam Tiriwai Kadangure Desmond Annandale Matthew Davenport Conor King Chase Onorati Thando Mpofu Rukudzo Nyakanda Rogan Hodgson Luke Lister Dakarai Ndoro Ryan Smith Deputy Headboy Ammaar Adam Deputy Headboy Ryan Rusch Headboy and President of the Student Council Chase Onorati #boysingreen #stjohnsawards read more →

College | Awards Assembly 10 October 2016

Awards Assembly 10 October 2016 Basketball Team Mudiwa Bosha (New) Makanaka Timba (New) Batainashe Masekesa (New) Ziyaad White (New) Full Colours Mitchell Enderby (Re-Award) Football Team Paul Buta (New) Tafadzwa Magombo (New) Imraan Mahomed (New) Thabiso Masenda (New) Lawrence Mavima (New) Njabulo Moyo (New) Makanaka Timba (New) Half Colours Panashe Mwamuka (New) Full Colours Ray.. read more →

College | End of Term Awards Assembly

Colours Awards End of 1st Term 2016 Athletics Team Ammaar Adam  New Mitchell Bell   New Cameron Butler  New Timothy Curle   New Tristan Evans   New Sean French   New Thomas Haddon  New Hadley James   New Tanaka Mpofu   New Shane Till   New Ezra Van Rooyen  New Tafadzwa Zimuto  New Half Colours Mufaro Chareka  New Ryan Hunda   New Timothy.. read more →

College | Colours Awards

Colours Awards Half Term 1st Term 2016 Academics Half Colours QIU CHUXIONG                       NEW JOOSAB SARFRAAZ                NEW KAZEMBE RAY                        NEW LIMPIC DARKO                        NEW SHONHIWA MICHAEL              NEW CHIVAYO ABIAS                      NEW ONARATI.. read more →

College | Awards Assembly 24 February 2015

Please click on the link below to view the list of award winners: AWARDS ASSEMBLY 24th Feb 2015 read more →

College | Awards Assembly

Awards Assembly: 3 December 2014 Reading and Prayer: Nyasha Tarinda and Nicholas Bruk-Jackson Guest: Tafadzwa Mugova Chisz Shona Certificates: Achieved distinctions Cameron Butler Jake Snyman Zayd Menk Shahen Padayachee Daniel Vlahakis Dilhan Bhagat Scott Buchannan Michael Ruck Kenton Blythe-Wood Takanayi Mureyi Panashe Manyeruke Tadiwanashe Dzuda Wilbert Munda Tadiwanashe Nyika Tatenda Mazorodze Frederick Muchena Mudiwa Bosha.. read more →

College | Awards Assembly 7 August 2014

Awards Assembly: Thursday 7th August 1. Reading and Prayer: a. Panashe Bera and Eli Snyman 2. Introduction of Guest of Honour: a. Dux of College, 2013, having attained 4A*’s at A Level in 2012. b. Jake Mallon (old boy) 3. GPA Certificates: a. Form One: i. Kudana Gwatidzo ii. Tyler Spagnuolo b. Form Two: i… read more →

College | Awards Assembly

Awards Assembly Thursday 10th March, 2014 Reading : Eli Snyman – Deputy Head boy. Introduction of Guest of Honour: Welcome to this end of term Awards Assembly. To present our awards this morning, I have the pleasure in welcoming a lady who is not only a long standing parent of both the Prep and the.. read more →